Contemporary home with large great room and open floor plan sitting on 2.37 acres with lots of privacy! Home is located at the end of a cul-de-sac in a beautiful neighborhood. Rear deck with access from the kitchen makes for easy outdoor entertaining. 2 car garage with convenient access to laundry room. Home needs some cosmetic work but has lots of potential!
| MLS # | PM-142133 |
|---|---|
| Listing Type | For Sale |
| Style | House |
| Sub-Type | Resale |
| Status | Active |
| Year | 2004 |
| Days On Site | 129 |
| Listing Provided By | The Collective Real Estate Agency | Jane Hartin |
| Bed(s) | 4 |
|---|---|
| Bath(s) | 3 Total |
| SQ Feet | 2,518 |
| Garage | 2 |
| Basement | Y |
| Story(s) | 2 |
| Zoning | Residential |
| Acreage | 2.37 |
| Rooms Total | 8 |
|---|---|
| Heating | Heat Pump |
| Heating Yes / No | Yes |
| Cooling | Heat Pump |
| Cooling Yes / No | Yes |
| Appliances | Electric Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer |
| Furnished | Unfurnished |
| Interior Features | Breakfast Nook, Eat-in Kitchen, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Open Floorplan |
| Fireplace Features | Great Room, Propane |
| Fireplace Yes / No | Yes |
| Laundry Features | Main Level |
| Road Responsibility | Public Maintained Road |
|---|
| Garage Spaces | 2 |
|---|---|
| Attached Garage Yes / No | Yes |
| Open Parking Yes / No | Yes |
| Utilities | Underground Utilities |
|---|
| Tax Book Number | 2676 |
|---|---|
| Tax Annual Amount | 6744.45 |
| Tax Year | 2025 |
| Tax Lot | 26 |
| Tax Legal Description | Lot 26 |
| State | PA |
|---|---|
| County | Monroe |
| City | Saylorsburg |
| Zip Code | 18353 |
| Area | Monroe |
| School District | Pleasant Valley |
| High School | Pleasant Valley |
| Listing VS Median (in 18353) | |
Price: $464,900 low | high Med: $429,000 sqft: 2,518 low | high Med: 2,430 $ / sqft: $185 low | high Med: $177 On site: 129 low | high Med: 123 | |
| State | PA |
|---|---|
| County | Monroe |
| City | Saylorsburg |
| Zip Code | 18353 |
| Area | Monroe |
| School District | Pleasant Valley |
| High School | Pleasant Valley |
| Listing VS Median (in 18353) | |
Price: $464,900 low | high Med: $429,000 sqft: 2,518 low | high Med: 2,430 $ / sqft: $185 low | high Med: $177 On site: 129 low | high Med: 123 | |